Sunday, August 30, 2009

The One With the Cross-Dresser and Fun Times

So this weekend has been crazy.

On Friday I was all set to talk to logic boy. He comes in the room, looks like he's about to sit next to me again, and what does he do? Sits right directly behind me. Damnit. Needless to say a conversation would have been insanely awkward if I did make it, so I'm hoping for better luck tomorrow.

Saturday though, crazy day. In short, went out and about downtown with my friend Brent, with whom I go on my crazy adventures with. Well he see's his friend "Big Gay Tony," as he introduced him to me. haha wow what a character. Dressed like a girl, in leather bondage looking stuff. Hair that was huge and just. Wow. Really cool guy though, ended up hanging out with him the rest of the day. Went to the Pride Center here in Salt Lake for a bit. Omg, there was a boy there, Pablo, who was really cute. He was wearing really small shorts too which was just the icing on the cake. It was fun though, we all played cards and such and just hung out. Then we left and went to Tony's apartment (which he shares with his boyfriend) and it was really fun. There's more about other interesting people we met along the way but I can't be bothered to type it all. haha. sorry.

Today I made up (not out! pervs) with an friend with whom I've had sort of a falling out over the summer. We talked for a good 4-5 hours and we're on good terms now. Yay for reconciliation!


Well hopefully things will go well with Logic boy tomorrow.


Talk to you later folks,


Matt

3 comments:

  1. Glad you have fun and it's good to know you and a friend made UP lol

    Good luck with l-boy tomorrow

    ReplyDelete
  2. Sounds like you had a good day, even if you didn't get to talk to Logic Boy.

    ReplyDelete
  3. Matt

    Better luck with logic boytoday. Sounds like you had a very intersting weekend

    take care and be safe

    bob

    ReplyDelete