Sunday, March 14, 2010

A Storm is coming...

A shit storm.


So.

I have a paper due tomorrow, another due Tuesday, and yet another due Thursday.

I haven't started any of them.

I also have a midterm on Friday.


Good news. Spring Break is next week.

Bad news. That's 5 excruciating days from now.


Wish me luck.



Matt

(picture lovingly ripped from nataliedee.com)

4 comments:

  1. Luck? You need something closer to a miracle!! Suggestion- tomorrow is a 'sick' day (not that teach hasn't seen THAT before), and you finish Monday's & Tuesday's papers... no blogging, etc. till you're done...I don't know how long the papers are supposed to be, but, it sounds like 'all nighter' time to me w/ ample coffee or coke to stay awake, forget alert... lol OMG, just do it, as they say!!!!!!!! luv, tman<3

    ReplyDelete
  2. Haha sad thing is, this isn't the first time i've been in a spot like this.

    I'm in college, I can miss class when I like, without reason. However, I cannot miss tomorrow as I have to turn in the first paper in class and the next class is a review for the midterm on friday.

    Haha and There will be a few "all nighters" but I'll get things done.

    ReplyDelete
  3. well best of luck.. i've got my hands full too

    take care

    Ron

    ReplyDelete
  4. good luck, kid... full speed ahead... luv,tman<3

    ReplyDelete